<![CDATA[Label EPV, Entreprise du Patrimoine Vivant - RSS]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/ http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/ en Wed, 07 Dec 2016 13:28:07 +0100 http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/img/logo.png <![CDATA[Label EPV, Entreprise du Patrimoine Vivant - RSS ]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/ <![CDATA[]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/en/news/show/291 ]]> Wed, 30 Nov 2016 00:00:00 +0100 <![CDATA[18 - 20 November 2016: 10 EPVs at the Lens Salon International des Métiers d’Art]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/en/news/show/290 (Institut des Métiers d’Art et du Patrimoine), is once again this year organising the International art trades fair. This trade show has emerged over the years as the key event for professionals, the general public and all lovers of beautiful artistic gestures.




Benefiting from the ambience of the Lens Louvre Museum and the new Bollaert-Delelis stadium rooms, this event allows you to discover over 54 different trades (ceramicists, cabinetmakers, embroiderers, restorers of furniture, sculptors, stone masons, luminaire producers etc.).

We invite you to come meet and talk with 10 EPV certified companies, known for their excellent know-how.

Atelier des Géants
Atelier Patrice Bricout
Billard Toulet
Fontaines Pétrifiantes de Saint Nectaire
Jacques Fayolle Tapissier
Le Ludion
L'horloger de la Croix Rousse
Marbrerie Vandermarliere
MED Luminaires Dupont
Vittorio Serio


General information:
Salon International des Métiers d’Art
Stade Bollaert-Delelis
18 -19 - 20 November 2016

 

]]>
Wed, 09 Nov 2016 00:00:00 +0100
<![CDATA[18 - 20 November 2016: over 30 EPVs at MIF Expo, the trade show for products made in France]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/en/news/show/289




This year, come and meet with more than 30 EPVs, certified for their excellence of know-how.

A. Mulard

Ardelaine

Bianchi Manufacture

Bioseptyl - La Brosserie Française

Confiseries du Roy René

Coutellerie Laguiole Claude Dozorme

Cristel

Cruzilles

d’Ennery

Degorce

Dulion charpente

ENO

Fabrique de cannes Fayet

France Cartes

Goyon-Chazeau

Jeujura

Jouets Petitcollin

Laurige

Le béret français

Le Sac du Berger

Les Macarons de Boulay

Lingerie indiscrète - CDB & Cie

Nougat Chabert & Guillot

Perrin

Piganiol

Savonnerie Le Serail

Savonnerie Marius Fabre

Société Nouvelle Fontenille Pataud

Société Rivalin

Tissage Moutet

Tricots Saint-James

Vilac

World Tricot Paris



General information:
MIF Expo
Paris, Porte de Versailles
18 -19 - 20 November 2016, from 10am to 7pm
]]>
Thu, 10 Nov 2016 00:00:00 +0100
<![CDATA[5 - 6 December 2016: training EPVs in the basics of export]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/en/news/show/288




Via Formatex, Laure Vigliano, specialist in international development, will on this occasion host a dozen EPV companies in the premises of Business France. The training will allow the EPVS to share their experiences with other certified companies.
]]>
Sat, 12 Nov 2016 00:00:00 +0100
<![CDATA[23 November 2016: 4th Parliamentary Meeting for Living Heritage Companies at the Senate]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/en/news/show/287
It is indeed essential to boost awareness among public stakeholders by promoting this label with local officials and parliamentarians who are involved in the daily life of companies and are present on the ground in order to preserve and develop economic activity in their territories.





The 1375 EPV-certified companies currently represent more than 62,000 jobs and a total annual turnover of more than €13.9 billion. A model of competitive and innovative companies, EPVs are indeed the showcase of French know-how and a reference in export prestige.

This is why these issues will be at the heart of the debates of the 4th Parliamentary Meeting of Living Heritage Companies.
This meeting will place particular emphasis on the international influence of our excellence of expertise. It will be structured around two round tables: ‘EPVs, ambassadors of French know-how abroad’ and ‘EPVs, actors and the attractiveness of tourism know-how.’


]]>
Sat, 12 Nov 2016 00:00:00 +0100
<![CDATA[3 to 6 November 2016: around sixty EPV companies are exhibiting at the International Cultural Heritage Show]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/en/news/show/286 Multiplast, Maison Bosc, Ateliers Perrault Frères, Lucien Gau, Ateliers DLB, Crézé, etc.) will exhibit at the show, either individually or in a collective space consisting of EPVs and a presentation stand for the Label Entreprise du Patrimoine Vivant (salle Delorme).





As part of the DGE/Business FranceAisthesis and Maison Fey.


Finally, the EPVs will receive dedicated training on branding and going digital at the show.


Download the EPV visitor guide here



General information:

Salon International du Patrimoine Culturel
Carrousel du Louvre
99, rue de Rivoli
75001 Paris
Thursday 3, Friday 4 and Saturday 5 November 2016, from 10 am to 7 pm
Sunday 6 November 2016 from 10 am to 6 pm
]]>
Mon, 24 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0200
<![CDATA[14 and 15 October 2016: Excellence of Expertise Days - Living Heritage Companies open their doors]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/en/news/show/280

Coming soon: the list of EPV companies that will be open to the public!

 



Click on the region of your choice:
Nouvelle Aquitaine
Occitanie
Pays de la Loire
Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur







NOUVELLE AQUITAINE


Name of the EPV company
Dates and opening times
Adam
Z.A de Géméillan
Route de Lacanau
33480 Sainte-Hélène
Friday 14 October from 8am to 5pm
Reservations: contact@adampack.com or 05 56 05 57 50


Atelier Don Quichosse
Rue Jeanne D'arc ZI
64130 Mauléon Licharre
Saturday 15 October from 2:30pm to 6pm
Reservations: info@bygureak.com


Bas Armagnac Darroze
277 avenue de l'Armagnac
40120 Roquefort
Friday 14 October from 9am to 5pm

Bernardaud
27 avenue Albert Thomas
87000 Limoges
Friday 14 October from 2 :30pm to 4 :15pm
Saturday 15 October from 2:30pm to 4 :15pm
Reservations: maglimoges@bernardaud.com or 05 55 10 21 86

Bonbons Verdier
3, allée des Brannes
64121 Serres-Castet
Friday 14 October from 9:30am to 11am
Saturday 15 October from 9:30am to 11am

Brosserie Brenet
45 rue des Ors
79000 Niort
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm
Reservations: contact@brenet.fr or 05 49 33 00 69

Château Haut-Bailly
103 Avenue de Cadaujac
33850 Léognan
Friday 14 October from 10am to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to 6pm
Reservations: visites@chateau-haut-bailly.com or 05 56 64 75 11

Confiserie Pariès
9, rue Gambetta
64500 Saint Jean de Luz
Friday 14 October from 9am to 11:30am
Saturday 15 October from 9am to 11:30am
Reservations: contact@paries.fr or 05 59 26 29 75

Confiserie Pariès
Zone de Putillenea
64122 Socoa - Urrugne
Friday 14 October from 9:30am to 11am
Saturday 15 October from 9:30am to 11am
Reservations: contact@paries.fr or 05 59 22 06 00
Coutellerie Nontronnaise
Place Paul Bert
24300 Nontron
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 1:30pm to 5:30pm

CWD - Sellerie De Nontron
Chemon Fontaine de Fanny BP76
24300 Nontron
Friday 14 October from 9:30am
Reservations: cmarcadie@cwdsellier.com

Degorce
Route de Grassac
16380 Marthon
Friday 14 October from 8:30am to 3:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to 4pm
Reservations: 05 45 70 23 66

Devoucoux Sellier
ZA Bassilour Route de Calamardin
64210 Bidart
Friday 14 October from 9:30am
Reservations: b.detcheverry@devoucoux.com
E. Remy Martin & C°
20 rue de la Société Vinicole
16100 Cognac
Friday 14 October from 10am to Noon and 3pm to 5pm
Reservations: visites.remymartin@remy-cointreau.com or 05 45 35 76 66

Faiencerie Artisanale Roullet Renoleau
19 rue de la Faïencerie Basse
16570 St Genis d'Hiersac
Friday 14 October from 8am to Noon and 1pm to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm


Farol
1 rue de Québec
17000 La Rochelle
Friday 14 October from 2pm to 5:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 2pm to 5:30pm


Groupe Voltaire
ZAC du Golf
7 Impasse Oihana
64200 Bassussarry
Friday 14 October from 1pm to 4 :30pm
Reservations: celine@voltaire-design.com
JL Coquet
1 avenue de Limoges
87400 Saint Léonard de Limoges
Friday 14 October from 9:30am to 11:30am and 2:15pm to 4:15pm
Reservations: contact@jlcoquet.com

La Gainerie D'art
89 chemin de lacarbouere
40300 Port de Lanne
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 1:30pm to 6:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to 6pm

Lataillade Jean-Jacques
La chaumière
64520 Came
Friday 14 October from 9am to 12:15pm and 2pm to 7pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to 12:30pm and 2pm to 7pm


Lingerie Indiscrete - Cdb & Cie
ZI Sud du Peuron - CAE4
86300 Chauvigny
Friday 14 October from 10am to Noon and 2pm to 4pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to Noon and 2pm to 4pm
Reservations: contact@indiscrete.fr or 05 49 47 87 60

Maison Laffargue
25 rue Gambetta
64500 St Jean de Luz
Friday 14 October from 3pm to 7:15pm
Saturday 15 October 3pm to 7:15pm
Makhila Ainciart Bergara
Fronton
64480 Larressore
Friday 14 October from 8am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 8am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm


Manufacture Alphonse Castex
12 rue de la Tannerie
40100 Dax
Friday 14 October from 8:30am to 6pm
Reservations: ecommerce@couette-castex.com or 05 58 56 75 73

Manufacture Pyrénéenne
11, rue Pierre Bourdieu
64160 Morlaas
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon
Reservations: manufacture-pyreneenne@orange.fr

Pendanx Guy Maître Ferronnier
639 chemin du Piquet
Les Platrières
40350 Pouillon
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm
Reservations: pendanxguy@wanadoo.fr or 07 77 06 18 58

Porcelaine Carpenet
lieu dit : Saint-Aubin
87400 Saint Léonard
Vendredi 14 octobre de 14h à 16h
Samedi 15 octobre de 9h à 12h
Réservation : porcelaine.carpenet@wanadoo.fr
Poteries Goicoechea
RD 918
64780 Osses
Friday 14 October from 2pm to 4pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon
Reservations: porcelaine.carpenet@wanadoo.fr
Repetto
Le Martinet
24160 St Médard d'Excideuil

Friday 14 October from 10am to 4:30pm


Tissage Moutet
Rue du souvenir français
64300 Orthez
Friday 14 October from 10am to 12:30pm and 2:30pm to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to 12:30pm and 2:30pm to 6pm

Return to the regions list


****
OCCITANIE



Name of the EPV company
Dates and opening times
Atelier Artus-Siffre
25 rue de la foire
34120 Pézenas
Friday 14 October from 4:30pm to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 10:30am to 6pm
Reservations: 06 17 76 86 21

Atelier Bousquet – Titanium sound
Le Tomple
48320 Quézac
Friday 14 October from 9am to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from
9am to 5pm
Atelier Frédéric Matan
Domaine des Trois Fontaines
Route de Plaissan
34230 Le Pouget
Friday 14 October from 8:30am to Noon and 1:30pm to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon and 1:30pm to 6pm
Reservations: afm@tailledepierrematan.com

Briqueterie Bouisset
Le Simou
81240 Albine
Friday 14 October from 9am to 4:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon


Causse Gantier
5 boulevard des Gantières
12100 Millau
Friday 14 October from 9:30am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from 9:30am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm

Clavecins Martine Argellies
11 bis rue des Soldats
34000 Montpellier
Friday 14 October from 9:30am to 12:30pm and 2pm to 4:45pm
Saturday 15 October from 9:30am to 12:30pm and 2:30pm to 5:30pm


Coutellerie de Laguiole Honoré Durand
ZA la Poujade - Route d'Aubrac
12210 Laguiole
Friday 14 October from 9am to 12:30pm and 2pm to 6:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to 12:30pm and 2pm to 6:30pm

Crambes
42 Av Mal de Lattre de Tassigny
82300 Caussade
Friday 14 October from 8am to Noon

Ferronnerie Vidal
69 avenue Victor Hugo
66270 Le Soler
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 1pm to 5pm


Fonderie de Bronze Lauragaise
9 rue clos des Rieux
81700 Blan
Friday 14 October from 2pm to 4pm

Forge de Laguiole
Route de l'Aubrac
12210 Laguiole
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 1:30pm to 7pm
Saturday 15 October from 9:15am to Noon and 1:30pm to 5pm
Joly Chaussettes
Rolieu dit Montplaisir
81100 Burlats
Friday 14 October from 10am to 6:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to 6:30pm
La Manufacture du Grenat
Rond-point du Canigou
66500 Prades
Friday 14 October from 9am to 7pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to 7pm
Reservations: contact@manufacturedugrenat.com or 04 68 96 21 03

La Naucelloise
ZA de Merlin
12800 Naucelle gare
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm
Reservations:contact@lanaucelloise.fr or 05 65 69 20 20

Laguiole En Aubrac
2 rue Eugène Salettes
12500 Espalion
Friday 14 October from 8:30am to Noon
Reservations: e-cazottes@orange.fr
Le Ludion
302 avenue de Fronton
31200 Toulouse
Saturday 15 October from 11am to 5pm (guided visits at 11am, 3pm, 4pm and 5pm)
Reservations: 06 07 62 43 94
Le Sac du Berger
Layrolle
12540 Latour-sur-Sorge
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 2pm to 6pm
Reservations: info@lesacduberger.com or 05 65 99 36 60

Marbrerie Rouillon
Chemin de la Tourtugues
Rocade Est
30100 Alès
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to Noon and 2:30pm to 4:30pm
Reservations: rouillon@marbrerie-rouillon.fr or 04 66 30 14 47

Maroquinerie La Fabrique
31 boulevard du Docteur Pontier
81300 Graulhet
Friday 14 October from 8am to Noon
Reservations: dp@maroquinerielafabrique.fr or 06 60 47 44 66

Meubles Monoury - Atelier d’Art
11, avenue Alexandre Monoury
31250 Revel
Friday 14 October from 2pm to 3pm
Saturday 15 October from 3pm to 6pm
Reservations: contact@meublesmonoury.fr

Roziere
Route de Gabriac
12340 Bozouls
Friday 14 October from 8am to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from 8am to 5pm


S.E.E. Bernard Guérin
Route de Cadix
81340 Trébas
Friday 14 October from 1pm to 5pm

Vermorel
ZA de l'aéroport
12330 Salles La Source
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm

Yves Combes
7 Avenue du Combalou
12250 Roquefort sur Soulzon
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm

Return to the regions list


****
PAYS DE LA LOIRE



Name of the EPV company
Dates and opening times
Bonnel
Route de Querré
49330 Champigne
Friday 14 October from 9am to 5pm
Reservations: contact@bonnel.com or 02 41 23 99 09

<![CDATA[25 - 28 October 2016: 17 EPVs exhibit at Art de Vivre à La Française in Shanghai]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/en/news/show/269



In a historic building in Shanghai with a scenography designed for the occasion by GWEN, the French designer with extensive Chinese experience, French companies will meet new buyers, influencers, interior designers, decorators (professionals and VIPs).


Read about the EPV companies exhibiting at Art de Vivre à la française Shanghai :

Baccarat
Bernardaud

Canapés Duvivier

Charles Paris

Compagnie de porcelaines de Limoges

Cristallerie de Montbronn

Cristal Benito

Ercuis Raynaud

Grange

La Cornue

Moissonnier

Pillivuyt

Pouenat Ferronnier

THG
Tisserant Art et Style
Volevatch




]]> Wed, 28 Sep 2016 00:00:00 +0200 <![CDATA[14 and 15 October 2016: Excellence of Expertise Days – Living Heritage Companies open their doors]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/en/news/show/268 These open days have the particular objective of:
•    encouraging vocations and presenting opportunities for training and learning and discovering highly-skilled trades;
•    promoting exceptional EPV companies to the general public
•    promoting the identity of regions through the discovery of their economic culture.
 

Coming soon: the list of EPV companies that will be open to the public!

 



Click on the region of your choice:
Nouvelle Aquitaine
Occitanie
Pays de la Loire
Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur







NOUVELLE AQUITAINE


Name of the EPV company
Dates and opening times
Adam
Z.A de Géméillan
Route de Lacanau
33480 Sainte-Hélène
Friday 14 October from 8am to 5pm
Reservations: contact@adampack.com or 05 56 05 57 50


Atelier Don Quichosse
Rue Jeanne D'arc ZI
64130 Mauléon Licharre
Saturday 15 October from 2:30pm to 6pm
Reservations: info@bygureak.com


Bas Armagnac Darroze
277 avenue de l'Armagnac
40120 Roquefort
Friday 14 October from 9am to 5pm

Bernardaud
27 avenue Albert Thomas
87000 Limoges
Friday 14 October from 2 :30pm to 4 :15pm
Saturday 15 October from 2:30pm to 4 :15pm
Reservations: maglimoges@bernardaud.com or 05 55 10 21 86

Bonbons Verdier
3, allée des Brannes
64121 Serres-Castet
Friday 14 October from 9:30am to 11am
Saturday 15 October from 9:30am to 11am

Brosserie Brenet
45 rue des Ors
79000 Niort
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm
Reservations: contact@brenet.fr or 05 49 33 00 69

Château Haut-Bailly
103 Avenue de Cadaujac
33850 Léognan
Friday 14 October from 10am to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to 6pm
Reservations: visites@chateau-haut-bailly.com or 05 56 64 75 11

Confiserie Pariès
9, rue Gambetta
64500 Saint Jean de Luz
Friday 14 October from 9am to 11:30am
Saturday 15 October from 9am to 11:30am
Reservations: contact@paries.fr or 05 59 26 29 75

Confiserie Pariès
Zone de Putillenea
64122 Socoa - Urrugne
Friday 14 October from 9:30am to 11am
Saturday 15 October from 9:30am to 11am
Reservations: contact@paries.fr or 05 59 22 06 00
Coutellerie Nontronnaise
Place Paul Bert
24300 Nontron
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 1:30pm to 5:30pm

CWD - Sellerie De Nontron
Chemon Fontaine de Fanny BP76
24300 Nontron
Friday 14 October from 9:30am
Reservations: cmarcadie@cwdsellier.com

Degorce
Route de Grassac
16380 Marthon
Friday 14 October from 8:30am to 3:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to 4pm
Reservations: 05 45 70 23 66

Devoucoux Sellier
ZA Bassilour Route de Calamardin
64210 Bidart
Friday 14 October from 9:30am
Reservations: b.detcheverry@devoucoux.com
E. Remy Martin & C°
20 rue de la Société Vinicole
16100 Cognac
Friday 14 October from 10am to Noon and 3pm to 5pm
Reservations: visites.remymartin@remy-cointreau.com or 05 45 35 76 66

Faiencerie Artisanale Roullet Renoleau
19 rue de la Faïencerie Basse
16570 St Genis d'Hiersac
Friday 14 October from 8am to Noon and 1pm to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm


Farol
1 rue de Québec
17000 La Rochelle
Friday 14 October from 2pm to 5:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 2pm to 5:30pm


Groupe Voltaire
ZAC du Golf
7 Impasse Oihana
64200 Bassussarry
Friday 14 October from 1pm to 4 :30pm
Reservations: celine@voltaire-design.com
JL Coquet
1 avenue de Limoges
87400 Saint Léonard de Limoges
Friday 14 October from 9:30am to 11:30am and 2:15pm to 4:15pm
Reservations: contact@jlcoquet.com

La Gainerie D'art
89 chemin de lacarbouere
40300 Port de Lanne
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 1:30pm to 6:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to 6pm

Lataillade Jean-Jacques
La chaumière
64520 Came
Friday 14 October from 9am to 12:15pm and 2pm to 7pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to 12:30pm and 2pm to 7pm


Lingerie Indiscrete - Cdb & Cie
ZI Sud du Peuron - CAE4
86300 Chauvigny
Friday 14 October from 10am to Noon and 2pm to 4pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to Noon and 2pm to 4pm
Reservations: contact@indiscrete.fr or 05 49 47 87 60

Maison Laffargue
25 rue Gambetta
64500 St Jean de Luz
Friday 14 October from 3pm to 7:15pm
Saturday 15 October 3pm to 7:15pm
Makhila Ainciart Bergara
Fronton
64480 Larressore
Friday 14 October from 8am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 8am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm


Manufacture Alphonse Castex
12 rue de la Tannerie
40100 Dax
Friday 14 October from 8:30am to 6pm
Reservations: ecommerce@couette-castex.com or 05 58 56 75 73

Manufacture Pyrénéenne
11, rue Pierre Bourdieu
64160 Morlaas
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon
Reservations: manufacture-pyreneenne@orange.fr

Pendanx Guy Maître Ferronnier
639 chemin du Piquet
Les Platrières
40350 Pouillon
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm
Reservations: pendanxguy@wanadoo.fr or 07 77 06 18 58

Porcelaine Carpenet
lieu dit : Saint-Aubin
87400 Saint Léonard
Vendredi 14 octobre de 14h à 16h
Samedi 15 octobre de 9h à 12h
Réservation : porcelaine.carpenet@wanadoo.fr
Poteries Goicoechea
RD 918
64780 Osses
Friday 14 October from 2pm to 4pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon
Reservations: porcelaine.carpenet@wanadoo.fr
Repetto
Le Martinet
24160 St Médard d'Excideuil

Friday 14 October from 10am to 4:30pm


Tissage Moutet
Rue du souvenir français
64300 Orthez
Friday 14 October from 10am to 12:30pm and 2:30pm to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to 12:30pm and 2:30pm to 6pm

Return to the regions list


****
OCCITANIE



Name of the EPV company
Dates and opening times
Atelier Artus-Siffre
25 rue de la foire
34120 Pézenas
Friday 14 October from 4:30pm to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 10:30am to 6pm
Reservations: 06 17 76 86 21

Atelier Bousquet – Titanium sound
Le Tomple
48320 Quézac
Friday 14 October from 9am to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from
9am to 5pm
Atelier Frédéric Matan
Domaine des Trois Fontaines
Route de Plaissan
34230 Le Pouget
Friday 14 October from 8:30am to Noon and 1:30pm to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon and 1:30pm to 6pm
Reservations: afm@tailledepierrematan.com

Briqueterie Bouisset
Le Simou
81240 Albine
Friday 14 October from 9am to 4:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to Noon


Causse Gantier
5 boulevard des Gantières
12100 Millau
Friday 14 October from 9:30am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from 9:30am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm

Clavecins Martine Argellies
11 bis rue des Soldats
34000 Montpellier
Friday 14 October from 9:30am to 12:30pm and 2pm to 4:45pm
Saturday 15 October from 9:30am to 12:30pm and 2:30pm to 5:30pm


Coutellerie de Laguiole Honoré Durand
ZA la Poujade - Route d'Aubrac
12210 Laguiole
Friday 14 October from 9am to 12:30pm and 2pm to 6:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to 12:30pm and 2pm to 6:30pm

Crambes
42 Av Mal de Lattre de Tassigny
82300 Caussade
Friday 14 October from 8am to Noon

Ferronnerie Vidal
69 avenue Victor Hugo
66270 Le Soler
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 1pm to 5pm


Fonderie de Bronze Lauragaise
9 rue clos des Rieux
81700 Blan
Friday 14 October from 2pm to 4pm

Forge de Laguiole
Route de l'Aubrac
12210 Laguiole
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 1:30pm to 7pm
Saturday 15 October from 9:15am to Noon and 1:30pm to 5pm
Joly Chaussettes
Rolieu dit Montplaisir
81100 Burlats
Friday 14 October from 10am to 6:30pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to 6:30pm
La Manufacture du Grenat
Rond-point du Canigou
66500 Prades
Friday 14 October from 9am to 7pm
Saturday 15 October from 9am to 7pm
Reservations: contact@manufacturedugrenat.com or 04 68 96 21 03

La Naucelloise
ZA de Merlin
12800 Naucelle gare
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm
Reservations:contact@lanaucelloise.fr or 05 65 69 20 20

Laguiole En Aubrac
2 rue Eugène Salettes
12500 Espalion
Friday 14 October from 8:30am to Noon
Reservations: e-cazottes@orange.fr
Le Ludion
302 avenue de Fronton
31200 Toulouse
Saturday 15 October from 11am to 5pm (guided visits at 11am, 3pm, 4pm and 5pm)
Reservations: 06 07 62 43 94
Le Sac du Berger
Layrolle
12540 Latour-sur-Sorge
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 6pm
Saturday 15 October from 2pm to 6pm
Reservations: info@lesacduberger.com or 05 65 99 36 60

Marbrerie Rouillon
Chemin de la Tourtugues
Rocade Est
30100 Alès
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from 10am to Noon and 2:30pm to 4:30pm
Reservations: rouillon@marbrerie-rouillon.fr or 04 66 30 14 47

Maroquinerie La Fabrique
31 boulevard du Docteur Pontier
81300 Graulhet
Friday 14 October from 8am to Noon
Reservations: dp@maroquinerielafabrique.fr or 06 60 47 44 66

Meubles Monoury - Atelier d’Art
11, avenue Alexandre Monoury
31250 Revel
Friday 14 October from 2pm to 3pm
Saturday 15 October from 3pm to 6pm
Reservations: contact@meublesmonoury.fr

Roziere
Route de Gabriac
12340 Bozouls
Friday 14 October from 8am to 5pm
Saturday 15 October from 8am to 5pm


S.E.E. Bernard Guérin
Route de Cadix
81340 Trébas
Friday 14 October from 1pm to 5pm

Vermorel
ZA de l'aéroport
12330 Salles La Source
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm

Yves Combes
7 Avenue du Combalou
12250 Roquefort sur Soulzon
Friday 14 October from 9am to Noon and 2pm to 5pm

Return to the regions list


****
PAYS DE LA LOIRE



Name of the EPV company
Dates and opening times
Bonnel
Route de Querré
49330 Champigne
Friday 14 October from 9am to 5pm
Reservations: contact@bonnel.com or 02 41 23 99 09

Bourg-Joly Malicorne
16, rue Carnot
72270 Malicorne sur Sarthe
<![CDATA[]]> http://www.patrimoine-vivant.com/en/news/show/267 ]]> Tue, 30 Aug 2016 00:00:00 +0200